Alpha Space Invasion

Alpha Space Invasion

Alpha sector is under invasion. Young pilot, your task is simple. Warp into the sector, and destroy enemy spacecraft before they destroy you.

Avoid the asteroids and keep your shields high. Rake up as many hits as you can!

Features:

- Interactive tutorial
- Simple controls (keyboard on desktop, touch controls on mobile)
- Endless gameplay
- Fans of sci-fi movies such as Star Wars, Star Trek, Battlestar Galactica and Guardians of the Galaxy will love this game.

Play Alpha Space Invasion: How It Works

destroy enemy spacecraft before they destroy you. Avoid the asteroids and keep your shields high.

Who is the creator of this game title?

The team or individual responsible for the creation of this game is MarketJS.

Which age demographic is this game designed for?

The age group that would enjoy this game the most is Teens, Young Adults, Adults.

What specific technology or framework does this game use to run?

This game is powered by the popular engine Javascript.

Which keywords are used to define the game?

The game is categorized in terms of tags such as endless, space, spaceship.

What genre does this game fall into?

The game can be classified as Adventure.

Does the game provide a safe environment for kids?

No, Alpha Space Invasion is not safe for younger players.

Which gender(s) is this game targeted towards?

This game is meant for Male & Female.

Does the game contain any elements of aggression or cruelty?

Yes, Alpha Space Invasion includes violent or cruel actions.

Will the game work smoothly on mobile phones and tablets?

Alpha Space Invasion is mobile-compatible for both iOS and Android users.

Are there any bloodstains or bloodshed in the game?

Yes, the gameplay in Alpha Space Invasion involves blood or blood-like elements.
Recommended Articles