Dino Digg

Dino Digg

Dino Dig: Collect, Clean, Build! Exciting dino adventure in your pocket. Dig, find bones, clean 'em, and build your own dino museum. Easy, fun, and perfect for all ages!

Understanding Dino Digg Gameplay

WASD / arrow keys / drag left-click = move
WASD / arrow keys / drag left-click = clean & poolish
R = restart level

What engine was employed to build this game?

The game supports cross-platform compatibility with the WebGL framework/platform.

Which company or individual took charge of the game's development?

The game was published by Seryas Games.

Which type of game is this classified as?

This game is listed under the Adventure, Casual genre.

Which gender group is the game most suitable for?

The game is best suited for Male & Female.

Would this game be suitable for kids?

Yes, Dino Digg is designed for kids and their safety.

What type of game is identified by these tags?

Keywords that help identify this game include 1player, 3d, arcade, axe.

Is this game optimized for playing on mobile devices such as iOS and Android?

Yes, Dino Digg is compatible with mobile platforms.

What is the ideal age range for players of this game?

The age groups most likely to enjoy this game are Young Adults.

Is there any bloodshed in the game?

No, Dino Digg is devoid of any blood content.

Does the game show any forms of mistreatment or violence?

No, Dino Digg does not feature any actions or scenarios that could be considered cruel.
Recommended Articles